Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
GAMLS / Elite Group Georgia
GAMLS / Elite Group Georgia 71 Freeman Ferry Road SE Rome, GA 30161
Sold on 04/15/2026
$399,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/15/2026
04/15/2026
Taxes
$4,078
$4,078
Lot Size
3.37 acres
3.37 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1979
1979
Style
Ranch, Brick 4 Side
Ranch, Brick 4 Side
GAMLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 10:14 AM GMT+0000
GAMLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 10:14 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Fireplace: Factory Built
- Fireplace: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
- Kitchen Level
- Total: 2
Living Area
- 2,384 sqft
$ (+/-)
Mar 11, 2026
Price Changed
$399,900
-1%
-$5,100
Feb 24, 2026
Price Changed
$405,000
-2%
-$7,000
Feb 02, 2026
Listed
$412,000
-
-