Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
GAMLS / Listed By: DAKOTA BALL, Hardy Realty
GAMLS / Listed By: DAKOTA BALL, Hardy Realty 51 Ashley Oaks Trail NW Rome, GA 30165
Sold on 04/24/2026
$400,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/24/2026
04/24/2026
Taxes
$5,033
$5,033
Lot Size
0.32 acres
0.32 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2006
2006
GAMLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 10:14 AM GMT+0000
GAMLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 10:14 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
Utility Information
- Utilities: Underground Utilities, High Speed Internet, Sewer Connected, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available, Phone Available, Natural Gas Available
Living Area
- 2,748 sqft
$ (+/-)
Mar 03, 2026
Price Changed
$429,000
-3%
-$15,000
Feb 17, 2026
Price Changed
$444,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jan 29, 2026
Price Changed
$449,000
-2%
-$10,000
Jan 03, 2026
Price Changed
$459,000
-2%
-$10,000
Nov 05, 2025
Listed
$469,000
-
-