Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
GAMLS / Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.
GAMLS / Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc. 31 Notasulga Drive Rome, GA 30161
Sold on 04/27/2026
$314,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/27/2026
04/27/2026
Taxes
$5,873
$5,873
Lot Size
0.42 acres
0.42 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1939
1939
GAMLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 8:17 AM GMT+0000
GAMLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 8:17 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Property Features
- Fireplace: 2
Utility Information
- Utilities: High Speed Internet, Sewer Connected, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available, Phone Available, Natural Gas Available
Living Area
- 3,388 sqft
$ (+/-)
Mar 03, 2026
Price Changed
$374,900
-6%
-$24,100
Oct 09, 2025
Price Changed
$399,000
-9%
-$40,000
Aug 04, 2025
Price Changed
$439,000
-5%
-$21,000
Jun 27, 2025
Listed
$460,000
-
-