Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
GAMLS / Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.
GAMLS / Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc. 25 Everwood Court SE Rome, GA 30161
Sold on 05/13/2026
$582,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/13/2026
05/13/2026
Taxes
$621(2024)
$621(2024)
Lot Size
2.27 acres
2.27 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2024
2024
Listed By
Kathie Marable, Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.
Bought with
Ben Levy
Ben Levy
Source
GAMLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 10:14 AM GMT+0000
GAMLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 10:14 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Fireplace: Masonry
- Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $100
Flooring
- Carpet
- Laminate
Exterior Features
- Roof: Composition
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
- Kitchen Level
- Total: 2
Living Area
- 2,524 sqft
$ (+/-)
Feb 28, 2026
Price Changed
$605,900
-3%
-$19,100
Jan 26, 2026
Price Changed
$625,000
-2%
-$14,900
Jan 04, 2026
Listed
$639,900
-
-