Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
GAMLS / Listed By: MELISSA WILLIAMS, Hardy Realty
GAMLS / Listed By: MELISSA WILLIAMS, Hardy Realty 214 E 3rd Street Rome, GA 30161
Sold on 05/08/2026
$283,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/08/2026
05/08/2026
Taxes
$3,806
$3,806
Lot Size
3,920 SQFT
3,920 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1910
1910
GAMLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 9:20 AM GMT+0000
GAMLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 9:20 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Fireplace: Master Bedroom
- Fireplace: 3
Utility Information
- Utilities: High Speed Internet, Sewer Connected, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available, Phone Available, Natural Gas Available
Living Area
- 1,728 sqft
$ (+/-)
Jan 06, 2026
Price Changed
$299,000
-8%
-$25,000
Nov 21, 2025
Price Changed
$324,000
-3%
-$10,000
Oct 21, 2025
Price Changed
$334,000
-3%
-$10,000
Sep 09, 2025
Price Changed
$344,000
-5%
-$20,000
Aug 18, 2025
Listed
$364,000
-
-