18 Devonshire Drive SE Rome, GA 30161
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoGAMLS / Listed By: MICHELE RIKARD, Hardy Realty

  18 Devonshire Drive SE Rome, GA 30161

Sold on 02/06/2026
$265,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
1,864
SQFT
Sold Date:
02/06/2026
Taxes
$2,686
Lot Size
0.73 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1997

GAMLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 10:14 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
School Information
  • Elementary School: Pepperell Primary/Elementary
  • Middle School: Pepperell
  • High School: Pepperell
Garage
  • Garage
Parking
  • Garage
Living Area
  • 1,864 sqft

$ (+/-)
Nov 28, 2025
Price Changed
$299,000
-5%
-$16,000
Nov 04, 2025
Price Changed
$315,000
-3%
-$10,000
Oct 01, 2025
Price Changed
$325,000
-7%
-$24,000
Sep 08, 2025
Listed
$349,000
-
-