13 N Terrace Avenue SE Lindale, GA 30147
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoGAMLS / Listed By: COLE ALLEN, Hardy Realty

  13 N Terrace Avenue SE Lindale, GA 30147

Sold on 03/13/2026
$235,500 (USD)
2
BED
1
BATH
1,584
SQFT
Sold Date:
03/13/2026
Taxes
$1,911
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1933

GAMLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 11:52 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available, Phone Available, Natural Gas Available
Living Area
  • 1,584 sqft

$ (+/-)
Feb 24, 2026
Price Changed
$242,000
-5%
-$13,000
Nov 13, 2025
Price Changed
$255,000
-4%
-$10,000
Aug 14, 2025
Price Changed
$265,000
-4%
-$10,000
May 20, 2025
Price Changed
$275,000
-4%
-$10,000
Apr 07, 2025
Listed
$285,000
-
-